Committee Meetings

*Subject to change

Sunday, June 16
12:00-1:30 pm Corporate

Chair: Mark Sapp
Vice Chair: John Faucher

       
1:15-2:45 p.m.

Academic Relations

Chair: Kim Kenville, C.M.
Vice Chair: Jeffrey Gray, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Darren Large,A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Chad Nixon
Vice Chair: Fabien Vivier, C.M., A.A.E.

       
  General Aviation   Chair: Scott McMahon, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Joel Jenkinson, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Corinne Nystrom, A.A.E.
Vice Chair:
Christopher Rozansky, C.M.
Vice Chair:
Nikola Vucicevic, C.M., ACE
       
  Training   Chair: John E. Ostrom, C.M.
Vice Chair: Alex Kashani, A.A.E., ACE
Vice Chair:
Mary Mullally, C.M.
Vice Chair:
John Pokryfke, A.A.E.
       
1:30-2:30 p.m. Airport Board Members and Commissioners Chair: Jim Elwood, A.A.E.
Monday, June 17
       
7:30-9:00 a.m.
2019 NAC Planning
  Chair: Brian Ryks, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Perry Miller, A.A.E., I.A.P.
       
  Air Service
  Chair: Mike Hainsey, A.A.E.  
Vice Chair: Charles Everett, Jr., C.M.
Vice Chair: Martin Lenss, C.M.
Vice Chair: Dan Letellier,C.M.
Vice Chair: Ann Richart, A.A.E.
       
  Environmental Services
  Co-Chair: Tim O'Donnell, A.A.E.
Co-Chair: Michael Cheyne, A.A.E., PMP, SFP
Vice Chair: John Lengel, Jr., P.E.
       
  Facilities and Technical Services
  Chair: Marshall Stevens, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Carlton Braley, Jr., A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Stephanie Jaeger
       
  Industrial Aviation/Military Relations
  Chair: Richard Crider, A.A.E.,Port San Antonio 
Vice Chair: Harry Barrett, Jr., C.M.
Vice Chair: Gladys Brown, C.M., C.A.E.
       

Transportation Security Services

Chair: Chad Makovsky, C.M.
Vice Chair: Terry Blue, A.A.E., ACE
Vice Chair: Sarah Demory, A.A.E., ACE
Vice Chair: Richard King, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Janulyn Lennon 

       
12:00-2:00 p.m. IAAE

Co-Chair: Jeffrey Mulder, A.A.E.
Co-Chair: Tonci Peovic
Vice Chair: Bill Barkhauer, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Andrew O'Brian
Vice Chair: Woodie Woodward

       
Tuesday,June 18

8:00-9:30 a.m.

Diversity

Chair: Alvester Coleman, Ph.D., A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Christina Callahan, C.M.
Vice Chair: Perry Miller, A.A.E., I.A.P
Vice Chair: Cathryn Stephens, A.A.E.

       
  Finance & Administration   Chair: James Walsh, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Patricia Apone, A.A.E.
Vice Chair:
Henrietta Brown, C.M.
Vice Chair:
Mihai Smighelschi, A.A.E.
       
  Foundation   Chair: Marily Mora, A.A.E.
Vice Chair:
Sara Freese, A.A.E.
Vice Chair:
Douglas Hofsass
       

 

Operations, Safety, Planning, and Emergency Management

Chair: Dean Schultz, A.A.E.
Vice Chair: Melissa Osborn, A.A.E., ACE

       

9:00-10:00 a.m.

USCTA General Membership Meeting

Chair: Todd Woodard, C.M. 
Vice Chair: Danette Bewley, A.A.E.
Vice Chair:
Mark Courtney, A.A.E.



Airline Economics and Air Service
Airline Economics and Air Service
Airline Economics and Air Service